Single post

2022 Champs Records Broken

Karina Blanco (CRR) – 13-14 Girls 50 Meter Backstroke (31.99)*, 50 Meter Freestyle (29.01)*

Alex Brehm (OC) – 13-14 Boys 50 Meter Breaststroke (32.36)*

Maddie Bynum (CRA) – 11-12 Girls 100 Meter Individual Medley (1:09.73), 50 Meter Freestyle (28.56)*, 50 Meter Butterfly (31.02)*, 100 Meter Freestyle (1:01.63)

Gabriela Carvalho (WSRC) – 13-14 Girls 50 Meter Backstroke (31.36)

Sam Castle (BSRC) – 15-18 Boys 50 Meter Backstroke (26.58)

Charlotte Causey (RSRC) – 11-12 Girls 50 Meter Freestyle (28.45), 100 Meter Freestyle (1:01.72)*

Claire Connors (FH) – 8&U Girls 25 Meter Breaststroke (22.92)

Elizabeth Cribbs (CRA) – 13-14 Girls 50 Meter Backstroke (31.91)*

Cole Dameron (HCRA) – 11-12 Boys 100 Meter Individual Medley (1:06.12), 50 Meter Freestyle (27.26), 50 Meter Breaststroke (34.76), 100 Meter Freestyle (59.30)

Campbell Derrico (HCC) – 13-14 Girls 50 Meter Freestyle (28.34)

Nate Doran (CORA) – 9-10 Boys 50 Meter Breaststroke (41.44)

Mia Eubank (WELL) – 11-12 Girls 100 Meter Individual Medley (1:10.43)*, 50 Meter Freestyle (29.14)*, 50 Meter Butterfly (30.92), 100 Meter Freestyle (1:02.80)*

Lane Francis (FH) – 11-12 Girls 50 Meter Backstroke (32.27), 100 Meter Individual Medley (1:12.60)*

Carrington Hannon (BSRC) – 13-14 Girls 50 Meter Freestyle (29.00)*

Hugh Harrell (CRA) – 11-12 Boys 50 Meter Butterfly (29.77), 50 Meter Breaststroke (35.07)*

Lincoln Harrell (CRA) – 13-14 Boys 50 Meter Breaststroke (32.53)*, 100 Meter Breaststroke (1:09.78)

Ellie Laraway (TDC) – 9-10 Girls 50 Meter Backstroke (37.05), 50 Meter Freestyle (32.75)

Christian Mayr (THAT) – 15-18 Boys 50 Meter Freestyle (23.80), 100 Meter Freestyle (52.82)*

Brooke Nelson (WELL) – 15-18 Girls 50 Meter Breaststroke (34.95), 100 Meter Breaststroke (1:14.46)

Nate Pfeffer (CRR) – 15-18 Boys 100 Meter Butterfly (57.14), 50 Meter Freestyle (23.85)*, 100 Meter Freestyle (52.27)

Brock Rempe (AC) – 15-18 Boys 100 Meter Individual Medley (59.29), 50 Meter Breaststroke (28.68), 100 Meter Breaststroke (1:05.88)

Michael Sabo (MS) – 11-12 Boys 50 Meter Butterfly (30.11)*

Thomas Senfield (ASH) – 13-14 Boys 100 Meter Individual Medley (1:03.08), 50 Meter Breaststroke (33.14)*

Charlie Welsh (BSRC) – 13-14 Boys 50 Meter Breaststroke (32.20), 100 Butterfly (1:02.13), 100 Meter Breaststroke (1:09.99)*

Lane Jacobs, Hugh Harrell, Madeline Bynum, Andrew Hotem (CRA) – 11-12 Mixed 200 Meter Medley Relay (2:10.32)

Matthew Lehr, Abigail Bonham, Charlie Hilton, Cole Dameron (HCRA) – 11-12 Mixed 200 Meter Medley Relay (2:11.58)*

Nolan Sardesai, Preston Wong, Jillian Klase, Stephen Edwards (WSRC) – 11-12 Mixed 200 Meter Medley Relay (2:16.87)*

Hugh Harrell, Lane Jacobs, Andrew Hotem, Madeline Bynum (CRA) – 11-12 Mixed 200 Meter Freestyle Relay (1:58.45)

Owen Miklos, Christopher Connors, Lane Francis, Luke Wenert (FH) – 11-12 Mixed 200 Meter Freestyle Relay (2:01.02)*

Charlie Hilton, Matthew Lehr, Abigail Bonham, Cole Dameron (HCRA) – 11-12 Mixed 200 Meter Freestyle Relay (1:59.28)*

Nate Pfeffer, Sam Rivas, Eric Lambert, Kayla Boughton (CRR) – 15-18 Mixed 200 Meter Medley Relay (1:52.79)

Nate Pfeffer, Sam Rivas, Kayla Boughton, Eric Lambert (CRR) – 15-18 Mixed 200 Meter Freestyle Relay (1:41.71)

*Note that this time broke the record, but another swimmer was faster and now holds the current record

LEAVE A COMMENT

designed by teslathemes