Single post

2019 Regular Season GRAL Records

CONGRATULATIONS TO 2019 RECORD BREAKERS!

Regular Season Records for 2019 in Meters as of Meet 6

Regular Season Records for 2019 in Yards as of Meet 6

MEET 6

  • Gabriela Carvalho (WSRC) – Girls 9-10 100 Meter Individual Medley (1:17.59)
  • Christine Datovech (ASH) – Girls 13-14 50 Meter Freestyle (27.72)
  • Gareth Hollender (HCC) – Boys 8&Under 25 Yard Breaststroke (18.31)
  • Gareth Hollender (HCC) – Boys 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle (13.94)
  • Patrick Madden (CRA) – Boys 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke (52.06)
  • A. Horst, L. Salser, A. Rogerson, R. Johnson (GM) – Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay (2:26.66)

MEET 5

  • Gabriela Carvalho (WSRC) – Girls 9-10 100 Meter Freestyle (1:08.53)
  • Christine Datovech (ASH) – Girls 13-14 100 Meter Freestyle (1:00.68)
  • Josephine Fuller (HCRA) – Girls 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke (27.65)
  • Gareth Hollender (HCC) – Boys 8&Under 50 Yard Freestyle (30.28)
  • Gareth Hollender (HCC) – Boys 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke (16.88)

MEET 4

  • Gabriela Carvalho (WSRC) – Girls 9-10 50 Meter Freestyle (31.16)
  • Gabriela Carvalho (WSRC) – Girls 9-10 50 Meter Butterfly (34.09)
  • Gabriela Carvalho (WSRC) – Girls 9-10 100 Meter Individual Medley (1:17.69)
  • Gareth Hollender (HCC) – Boys 8 & Under 100 Meter Individual Medley (1:20.75)
  • Gareth Hollender (HCC) – Boys 7 – 8 25 Meter Freestyle (15.38)
  • Eric Lambert (CRR) – Boys 11 – 12 50 Yard Backstroke (27.62) – Tied Record
  • Dain Ripol (CRR) – Boys 15 – 18 100 Yard Individual Medley (54.31)
  • C. Berrier, Z. Wassmer, D. Hellams, D. Ripol (CRR) – Mixed 15 – 18 200 Yard Medley Relay (1:47.68)

MEET 3

  • Josephine Fuller (HCRA) – Girls 15 – 18 50 Meter Backstroke (30.31)
  • Gareth Hollender (HCC) – Boys 8 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle (33.91)
  • Gareth Hollender (HCC) – Boys 8 & Under 25 Meter Breaststroke (20.34)
  • Gareth Hollender (HCC) – Boys 7 – 8 25 Meter Backstroke (17.78)
  • Eric Lambert (CRR) – Boys 11 – 12 100 Yard Freestyle (51.75)
  • H. Sundlun, J. Jett, Z. Wassmer, D. Ripol (CRR) – Mixed 15 – 18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay (1:35.38)

MEET 2

  • Gabriela Carvalho (WSRC) – Girls 9 – 10 50 Meter Backstroke (35.75)
  • Christine Datovech (ASH) – Girls 13 – 14 50 Meter Freestyle (28.28)
  • Josephine Fuller (HCRA) – Girls 15 – 18 100 Meter Backstroke (1:05.00)
  • Josephine Fuller (HCRA) – Girls 15 – 18 100 Meter Individual Medley (1:07.16)
  • J. Fuller, W. Timme, C. Dalla Valle, D. Chance (HCRA) – Mixed 15 – 18 200 Meter Medley Relay (1:52.16) – New Record Holder
  • P. Madden, A. Duffy, L. Danforth, Z. Carroll (CRA) – Mixed 15 – 18 200 Meter Medley Relay (1:52.44)
  • Gareth Hollender (HCC) – Boys 8 & Under 25 Meter Butterfly (14.84)
  • Gareth Hollender (HCC) – Boys 8 & Under 100 Meter Individual Medley (1:13.07)

MEET 1

  • Gareth Hollender (HCC) – Boys 7 – 8 25 Meter Freestyle (15.40)
  • Gareth Hollender (HCC) – Boys 8 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle (34.25)
  • Gareth Hollender (HCC) – Boys 8 & Under 25 Meter Butterfly (16.30)
  • Gabriela Carvalho (WSRC) – Girls 9 – 10 50 Yard Freestyle (28.66)
  • Gabriela Carvalho (WSRC) – Girls 9 – 10 50 Yard Backstroke (32.28)
  • Eric Lambert (CRR) – Boys 11 – 12 50 Yard Breaststroke (31.88)
  • Eric Lambert (CRR) – Boys 11 – 12 50 Yard Butterfly (26.43)
  • Madison Cottrell (WELL) – Girls 15 – 18 50 Meter Backstroke (30.41)
  • Josephine Fuller (HCRA) – Girls 15 – 18 100 Meter Freestyle (59.81)
  • Josephine Fuller (HCRA) – Girls 15 – 18 100 Meter Breaststroke (1:13.41)
  • Nikolas Lee-Bishop (WSRC) – Boys 15 – 18 100 Yard Freestyle (47.41)

LEAVE A COMMENT

designed by teslathemes