Single post

2018 Regular Season GRAL Records

CONGRATULATIONS TO 2018 RECORD BREAKERS!
Regular Season Records for 2018 in Meters as of Meet 6
Regular Season Records for 2018 in Yards as of Meet 6

MEET 6
  • Mia L. Eubank (WELL) – Girls 7-8 25 Meter Backstroke (19.50)
  • Luke Salser (KC) – Boys 8 & Under 100 Meter Individual Medley (1:28.72)
  • J. Kalka, K. Hummer, M. McClintock, J. Manley (WSRC) – Mixed 13-14 200 Meter Medley Relay (2:05.44)

MEET 5
  • Zoe A. Dixon (TVW) – Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke (28.43)
  • Christian T. Mayr (THAT) – Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle (22.87)
  • Nate Pfeffer (CRR) – Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly (25.44)
  • Christine M. Datovech (ASH) – Girls 11-12 100 Meter Freestyle (1:01.75)
  • H. Harrell, L. Jacobs, A. Hotem, H. Dunn (CRA) – Mixed 8 & Under 100 Meter Freestyle Relay (1:14.66) – current record holder
  • M. Bowling, O. Midgett, E. Davis, R. Martin (BSRC) – Mixed 8 & Under 100 Meter Freestyle Relay (1:15.53)

MEET 4
  • Christine Datovech (ASH) – Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle (25.22), 50 Yard Backstroke (29.54)
  • Sarah Wagner (WSRC) – Girls 11-12 50 Meter Backstroke (31.97)
  • Zoe Dixon (TVW) – Girls 13-14 100 Meter Backstroke (1:06.50), 100 Meter Individual Medley (1:08.13)
  • Megan Pulley (WSRC) – Girls 15-18 100 Meter Butterfly (1:03.59)
  • Eric Lambert (CRR) – Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly (26.75)
  • M. Hart, M. Boggess, A. Layne, C. Byrd (ARA) – Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay (1:55.44)
  • J. Fuller, C. Jorgensen, C. Dalla Valle, D. Chance (HCRA) – Mixed 15-18 200 Meter Medley Relay (1:56.22) – current record holder
  • C. Elliott, S. Belden, M. Pulley, N. Lee-Bishop (WSRC) – Mixed 15-18 200 Meter Medley Relay (1:58.10)

MEET 3
  • Christine Datovech (ASH) – Girls 11-12 50 Meter Freestyle (28.37)
  • Luke Salser (KC) – Boys 8 & Under 50 Meter Freestyle (35.81)
  • Christopher Dalla Valle (HCRA) – Boys 15-18 100 Meter Freestyle (52.56)
  • Christian Mayr (THAT) – Boys 13 – 14 50 Meter Freestyle (25.69)
  • Nathan Szobota (WELL) – Boys 9 – 10 100 Meter Freestyle (1:08.00)
  • Megan Pulley (WSRC) – Girls 15 – 18 100 Meter Freestyle (1:00.10), Girls 15 – 18 50 Meter Butterfly (29.31)
  • A. Layne, M. Boggess, M. Hart, C. Byrd (ARA) – Mixed 13-14 200 Freestyle Relay (1:51.53)
  • D. Chance, W. Timme, J. Fuller, C. Dalla Valle (HCRA) – Mixed 15-18 200 Meter Freestyle Relay (1:44.06)

MEET 2
  • Camden M. Byrd (ARA) – Boys 13 – 14 50 Yard Freestyle (23.28)
  • O. Midgett, B. Zyglocke, M. Bowling, R. Martin (BSRC) – Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay (1:20.16)

MEET 1
  • Christine Datovech (ASH) – Girls 11 – 12 50 Meter Freestyle (28.50)
  • Luke Salser (KC) – Boys 7 – 8 25 Yard Freestyle (14.44)
  • Nathan Szobota (WELL) – Boys 9 – 10 100 Yard Freestyle (1:02.28)

LEAVE A COMMENT

designed by teslathemes