Single post

2018 Champs Records Broken

Sessions 1 & 2
Girls 8 & Under 25 meter Backstroke – Charlotte Causey (TDC) – 19.21
Girls 8 & Under 100 meter Individual Medley – Charlotte Causey (TDC) – 1:30.92
Girls 8 & Under 50 meter Freestyle – Charlotte Causey (TDC) – 37.43
Boys 8 & Under 25 meter Backstroke – Luke Salser (KC) – 19.56
Boys 8 & Under 100 meter Individual Medley – Luke Salser (KC) – 1:27.70
Boys 9 – 10 50 meter Backstroke – Nathan Szobota (WELL) – 34.43
Boys 9 – 10 100 meter Individual Medley – Nathan Szobota (WELL) – 1:17.32
Boys 9 – 10 50 meter Freestyle- Nathan Szobota (WELL) – 31.30
Boys 9 – 10 100 meter Freestyle- Nathan Szobota (WELL) – 1:08.16
Girls 11 – 12 50 meter Backstroke – Emily Law (TDC) – 32.34
Girls 11 – 12 50 meter Freestyle – Kaylah Wagner (TVW) – 29.44
Girls 8 & Under 25 meter Butterfly – Mia Eubank (WELL) – 18.27
Girls 11 – 12 50 meter Butterfly – Colleen Blakeney (ARA) – 32.02
Mixed 8 & Under 100 meter Freestyle Relay – M Bowling, O Midgett, B Zyglocke, R Martin (BSRC) – 1:12.13
Also broke the record, but not the new record holder . . .
Girls 8 & Under 25 meter Backstroke – Lane Francis (RSRC) – 19.95
Girls 8 & Under 25 meter Backstroke – Mia Eubank (WELL) – 19.43
Girls 8 & Under 100 meter Individual Medley – Mia Eubank (WELL) – 1:36.53
( Boys 8 & Under 100 meter Individual Medley – Gareth Hollender (HCC) – 1:31.89
Girls 11 – 12 50 meter Backstroke – Colleen Blakeney (ARA) – 33.06

Sessions 3 & 4
Girls 13 – 14 50 meter Backstroke – Meredith Boggess (ARA) – 32.30
Girls 15 – 18 50 meter Backstroke – Josephine Fuller (HCRA) – 29.87
Girls 15 – 18 50 meter Freestyle – Josephine Fuller (HCRA) – 27.55
Girls 15 – 18 100 meter Backstroke – Josephine Fuller (HCRA) – 1:03.57
Girls 15 – 18 50 meter Breaststroke – Anne Bowles (TVDC) – 34.96
Girls 15 – 18 100 meter Breaststroke – Alison Harvey (MRA) – 1:16.26
Mixed 13 – 14 200 meter Medley Relay – J Kalka, K Hummer, M McClintock, C Bohlman (WSRC) – 2:03.28
Mixed 15 – 18 200 meter Medley Relay – J Fuller, W Timme, P McNamara, B Psuik (HCRA) – 1:58.58
Mixed 13 – 14 200 meter Freestyle Relay – M Hart, M Boggess, A Layne, C Byrd (ARA) – 1:49.66
Also broke the record, but not the new record holder . . .
Girls 15 – 18 50 meter Freestyle – Zorey Sargent (OC) – 27.65
Girls 15 – 18 100 meter Breaststroke – Anne Bowles (TVDC) – 1:16.29
Mixed 13 – 14 200 meter Medley Relay – M Hart, M Boggess, A Layne, C Byrd (ARA) – 2:05.72
Mixed 15 – 18 200 meter Medley Relay – C Butt, L Amatruda, R Humberson, R Konecny (KC) – 2:00.54
Mixed 15 – 18 200 meter Medley Relay – M Andrews, S Dragone, C Green, M West (TVDC) – 2:00.71
Mixed 15 – 18 200 meter Medley Relay – M Unowitz, R Bailey, J Gordon, V Anastasiou (TVW) – 2:00.75
Mixed 13 – 14 200 meter Freestyle Relay – J Kalka, M McClintock, A Hoffmann, C Bohlman (WSRC) – 1:50.23

LEAVE A COMMENT

designed by teslathemes