Single post

2017 Regular Season GRAL Records

CONGRATULATIONS TO 2017 RECORD BREAKERS!

Final Regular Season Records for 2017 in Meters
Final Regular Season Records for 2017 in Yards

MEET 6
  • Spencer Ridge (WELL) – Boys 9 – 10 50 Meter Breaststroke (40.62) – Tie with Preston Hudak of CSC
  • Aidan Duffy (CRA) – Boys 13 – 14 50 Meter Breaststroke (32.90)
  • Molly Sheffield (ARA) – Girls 15 – 18 100 Yard Individual Medley (1:00.16)


  • MEET 5
  • Megan Pulley (WSRC) – Girls 15 – 18 100 Meter Freestyle (1:00.28)
  • Miranda Fellowes (HCRA) – Girls 15 – 18 50 Meter Backstroke (30.84)
  • Aidan Duffy (CRA) – Boys 13 – 14 100 Meter Breaststroke (1:09.16)
  • Kaylah M. Wagner (TVW) – Girls 9 – 10 50 Yard Freestyle (28.72)
  • Zoe A. Dixon (TVW) – Girls 13 – 14 50 Yard Butterfly (27.44)
  • Olivia C. Fisher (AC) – Girls 15 – 18 100 Yard Freestyle (52.97)
  • Gareth B. Hollender (HCC) – Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle (17.59)
  • David A. Dixon (TVW) – Boys 15 – 18 50 Yard Freestyle (21.65)
  • Z. Carroll, E. Provenzo, P. Lyons, J. McSorely (CRA) – Mixed 15 – 18 200 Meter Freestyle Relay (1:45.91) – CURRENT RECORD HOLDERS
  • J. Kline A. Kuzemka, C. Tan, R. Hutcherson (THAT) – Mixed 15 – 18 200 Meter Freestyle Relay (1:46.69)
  • R. Bailey, M. Unowitz, M. Estrada, D. Dixon (TVW) – Mixed 15 – 18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay (1:35.90)

    MEET 4
  • Gareth B. Hollender (HCC) – Boys 6 & Under 25 Meter Freestyle (19.22)
  • Aidan Duffy (CRA) – Boys 13 – 14 50 Meter Breaststroke (33.42)
  • David Dixon (TVW) – Boys 15 – 18 50 Meter Freestyle (24.50)
  • David Dixon (TVW) – Boys 15 – 18 100 Meter Butterfly (56.60)
  • Maya L. Atkins (RSRC) – Girls 15 – 18 50 Yard Breaststroke (31.52)
  • Molly Sheffield (ARA) – Girls 15 – 18 100 Yard Butterfly (57.97)
  • C. Rose, O. Midgett, C. Welsh, L. Zyglocke (BSRC) – Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay (1:20.22)


  • MEET 3
  • Andrea Rogerson (GM) – Girls 7 – 8 25 Meter Backstroke (19.62)
  • Zoe A. Dixon (TVW) – Girls 13 – 14 50 Meter Backstroke (31.47)
  • Miranda Fellowes (HCRA) – Girls 15 – 18 50 Meter Backstroke (31.50)
  • Nikolas Lee-Bishop (WSRC) – Boys 13 – 14 100 Meter Freestyle (54.75)
  • S. Belden, S. Simmons, C. Foy, N. Lee-Bishop (WSRC) – Mixed 13 – 14 200 Meter Freestyle Relay (1:52.50)


  • MEET 2
  • David Dixon (TVW) – Boys 15 – 18 100 Meter Individual Medley (59.10)
  • David Dixon (TVW) – Boys 15 – 18 50 Meter Freestyle (24.57)
  • David Dixon (TVW) – Boys 15 – 18 50 Meter Breaststroke (30.32)
  • Ellie Ahmed (TDC) – Girls 13 – 14 100 Yard Butterfly (1:00.06)
  • Gareth Hollender (HCC) – Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle (18.47)
  • Molly Sheffield (ARA) – Girls 15 – 18 100 Yard Butterfly (59.72) – Tie with Dorothy Reilly of TVDC
  • M. Unowitz, D. Dixon, M. Estrada, R. Bailey (TVW) – Mixed 15 – 18 200 Meter Medley Relay (1:59.38)


  • MEET 1
  • Megan Pulley (WSRC) – Girls 15 – 18 100 Meter Freestyle (1:00.29)
  • Megan Pulley (WSRC) – Girls 15 – 18 50 Meter Butterfly (29.34)
  • David Dixon (TVW) – Boys 15 – 18 50 Meter Backstroke (27.25)
  • Andrea Rogerson (GM) – Girls 7 – 8 25 Yard Freestyle (15.06)
  • Andrea Rogerson (GM) – Girls 7 – 8 25 Yard Backstroke (17.46)
  • Molly Sheffield (ARA) – Girls 15 – 18 50 Yard Butterfly (25.84)
  • K. Kashinejad, F. Hollender, M. Medei, R. Leachman (HCC) – Mixed 9 – 10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay (2:08.57)
  • LEAVE A COMMENT

    designed by teslathemes