Single post

2016 Champs Records Broken

Sessions 1 & 2
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke – Sarah B Wagner, Wyndham Swim Club (32.17)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke – Zoe A Dixon, Tuckahoe Village West (28.36)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke – Ellie M Ahmed, Dominion Club (29.12)
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Individual Medley – Rawlings Leachman, Hanover Country Club (1:20.09)
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle – Katherine J Tittermary, Dominion Club (15.21)
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle – Christine Datovech, Ashland Swim Team (27.98)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle – Zoe A Dixon, Tuckahoe Village West (26.06)
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle – Christian T Mayr, Twin Hickory Torpedoes (24.46)
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly – Rawlings Leachman, Hanover Country Club (14.65)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly – Zoe A Dixon, Tuckahoe Village West (27.11)
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly – Ellie M Ahmed, Dominion Club (27.52)
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle – Nathan P Szobota, Wellesley (31.87)
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle – Rawlings Leachman, Hanover Country Club (31.42)
Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay – Sam Sweetser, Sanna Peterson, Grayson Barber, Samuel Engels; Fox Hall (1:47.08)

Sessions 3 & 4
Girls 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke – Sonora W Baker, Mechanicsville Rec. Assoc (27.07)
Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM – Madison E Cottrell, Wellesley (1:01.41)
Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM – Olivia C Fisher, Ashcreek Crocodiles (59.63)
Boys 15-18 100 Yard IM – David A Dixon, Tuckahoe Village West (51.89)
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke – Madison E Cottrell, Wellesley (31.76)
Girls 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke – Olivia C Fisher, Ashcreek Crocodiles (30.30)
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly – Megan Pulley, Wyndham Swim Club (56.64)
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly – David A Dixon, Tuckahoe Village West (49.70)
Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle – Sonora W Baker, Mechanicsville Rec. Assoc (24.27)
Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle – Ana S Kuzemka, Twin Hickory Torpedoes (25.26)
Mixed 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay – Michael Estrada, David Dixon, Jacob Gordon, Rachel Trevillian; Tuckahoe Village West (1:44.43)
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke – Sonora W Baker, Mechanicsville Rec. Assoc (58.21)
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly – Megan Pulley, Wyndham Swim Club (26.28)
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke – Madison E Cottrell, Wellesley (1:08.16)
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke – Olivia C Fisher, Ashcreek Crocodiles (1:07.03)
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle – Megan Pulley, Wyndham Swim Club (54.30)
Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Free Relay – Daniel Chance, Braxton Psuik, Josephine Fuller, Will Timme; Hungary Creek Rec. Assoc. (1:38.87)

LEAVE A COMMENT

designed by teslathemes